emoa logo

The EMOA League 2020

Comments to Ursula Williamson, 0116 429 5381 or


    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

White Male Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
George Selby DVO M10     1000     1000               2000 1

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

White Female Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Yellow Male Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Lewis Bones LOG M12   1000   1000                   2000 1

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Yellow Female Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Orange Male Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Sam Jones NOC M14 1000   1000 1000                   3000 1
John Cooke DVO M70 651     386 1000 432               2469 2
Adam Cladingboel LEI M20   351   398   554               1303 3

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Orange Female Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Karen Matthias LEI W50 671   1000 1000                   2671 1
Alexa Lindsay DVO W14   1000     1000                 2000 2

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Light Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Ben Glover LEI M14 1000 1000     1000                 3000 1
Andrew Shearing DVO M45         494 1000               1494 2

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Light Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Tricia Neal NOC W70   397 1000 703                   2100 1
Alison Hayes DVO W55 1000     894                   1894 2
Robyn Jarvis LEI W14       936 612                 1548 3

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Short Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
John Palmer NOC M70 865 782 965 924   1000               4536 1
Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 885 978     780 916               3559 2
Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 823   811 886   877               3397 3
John Woodall NOC M75 681   708 678 657 662               3386 4
Matt White LEI M50 764   1000 991                   2755 5
Chris Phillips LEI M70 636     698 516 633               2483 6
Andrew Breakwell NOC M70   674 810     949               2433 7
Peter Leake LEI M75       641 711 781               2133 8
Andy Hawkins DVO M70       1000   988               1988 9
Ernie Williams LEI M75   513 785     634               1932 10
John Pickles NOC M70     799 524   512               1835 11
Peter Chick LEI M75 1000 693                       1693 12
Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 771       743                 1514 13
Kevin Bradley LEI M65   636 765                     1401 14
Laurie Fluck LEI M70 578   575                     1153 15
David Anderson LEI M75   610   512                   1122 16
Iain Phillips LEI M50 563 476                       1039 17

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Short Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Ruth Ellis DVO W65 759 869 811 849   554               3842 1
Viv Macdonald DVO W65 852   1000 969   817               3638 2
Jen Gale DVO W70 649 877 745     566               2837 3
Pauline Ward DVO W75       897 895 785               2577 4
Helen Finlayson DVO W75 1000     936   624               2560 5
Ann Armistead DVO W70 783     1000   693               2476 6
Diane Blount DVO W70     858   848 579               2285 7
Christine Middleton DVO W70       893 704 668               2265 8
Elaine Smith NOC W60 751     641 859                 2251 9
Margaret Keeling DVO W70 658 1000       587               2245 10
Kim Buxton DVO W55 880 955                       1835 11
Claire Newey DVO W40 406 482   369   346               1603 12
Trudy Crosby LOG W60     753   820                 1573 13
Susan Allard DVO W55         603 451               1054 14
Zara Rogers LEI W21   556   418                   974 15

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Doug Dickinson DVO M75 1000 1000 1000     1000               4000 1
Michael Lindsay DVO M70 806 635   699 730 802               3672 2
Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 608 619 705 789 761                 3482 3
Roger Edwards LEI M70 844   932 1000                   2776 4
Andy Portsmouth LEI M65 770 639 600 705                   2714 5
Dave Skidmore DVO M70 674 650 641 693                   2658 6
Peter Cholerton NOC M65 660     591 545 724               2520 7
Paul Young DVO M40 498 515   702   605               2320 8
Martin Wheeler LOG M65 625 727 655                     2007 9
Richard Plumb DVO M70         1000 939               1939 10
David Cladingboel LEI M50 375 478   393   584               1830 11
Rex Bleakman DVO M75 876       911                 1787 12
Andrew Middleton DVO M70       929   824               1753 13
Joseph Turner DVO M18 619       471 650               1740 14
Jonathan Lee LEI M55 411 384   438   466               1699 15
Stuart Swalwell DVO M70         821 798               1619 16
Dave Radmore NOC M65 527 560       525               1612 17
John Marriott LEI M70   802       793               1595 18
Nick Lyons LOG M65   674   877                   1551 19
Michael Nell RAFO M70 811 712                       1523 20
Peter Dargue LEI M65 478     484   536               1498 21
Richard Llewellyn NOC M65 712     769                   1481 22
Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 473   454 443                   1370 23
Andy Hawkins DVO M70 731   540                     1271 24
Andrew Wallace NOC M60 553       631                 1184 25
Stuart Wicks DVO M50       615   555               1170 26
Robert Haskins LEI M65 606 548                       1154 27
Steve Edgar LEI M50   540   605                   1145 28
Sean Harrington LOG M60 585   557                     1142 29
Peter Hornsby LEI M65   574     544                 1118 30
Alan West LEI M60     529   582                 1111 31
Steven Woodward DVO M50         504 570               1074 32
Philip Caswell LEI M55 528         509               1037 33

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Amanda Roberts LOG W55 890 1000 1000 1000 936                 4826 1
Rachel Davis DVO W55 641 748 700 705   660               3454 2
Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W60 831 920 777 827                   3355 3
Ursula Williamson LEI W55 694   614 715 675 593               3291 4
Liz Godfree DVO W70 1000     770   1000               2770 5
Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 703 739 628     628               2698 6
Hannah Mather LOG W14 718   801 929                   2448 7
Joanne Nell RAFO W55 863 701 796                     2360 8
Alison Wright LOG W35     690 636   571               1897 9
Libby Barber LEI W16 770     882                   1652 10
Donna Hawkins DVO W55   564   577   505               1646 11
Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO W50 528   576 412                   1516 12
Anne Gibbs LOG W75 755     720                   1475 13
Claire Selby DVO W45     741     682               1423 14
Wendy Foster NOC W55 419     481   377               1277 15
Amanda Price DVO W55         568 674               1242 16
Cathryn Goodhead DVO W55 599 579                       1178 17
Peta Jarvis LEI W20 564 561                       1125 18

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Blue Male Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
John Hurley DVO M65 859 943 858 860 695 869               5084 1
Francesco Lari DVO M55 719 898 877 884 714 793               4885 2
John Hopper DVO M65 803 850 881 780   754               4068 3
Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 741 835 905 666   817               3964 4
Paul Morris NOC M60   964 939 906   956               3765 5
Dave Denness LEI M60   1000 941   745 878               3564 6
Steve Schofield NOC M55   890   843 693 912               3338 7
Alastair Paterson LEI M50 567 701 785 708                   2761 8
Mike Gardner DVO M60 673   845   546 676               2740 9
Mike Godfree DVO M70 813     950   919               2682 10
Derek Gale DVO M75 766   1000     904               2670 11
James Prince DVO M50 615 653     638 737               2643 12
Simon Brister DVO M70 764 881   833                   2478 13
Ben Mather LOG M18 691 749 847                     2287 14
David Turner DVO M50 684     773   745               2202 15
Ian Crowe LOG M40 579 700 791                     2070 16
Tom Hartland DVO M45   648   712   677               2037 17
Paul Goodhead DVO M55 703       621 678               2002 18
Murray White DVO M50 672 794     527                 1993 19
Dai Bedwell DVO M50 937     1000                   1937 20
Richard Naish DVO M55 569     759 568                 1896 21
Ian Wells LEI M65     702 510   676               1888 22
Ian Wells RAFO M65     702 510   676               1888 23
Gary Kelsall DVO M50 536       572 727               1835 24
Jake O'Donnell DVO M14 822       1000                 1822 25
Gary Peet NOC M50 632     670 516                 1818 26
Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50         802 1000               1802 27
Robert Parkinson NOC M60   912       864               1776 28
David Vincent DVO M55       761   841               1602 29
Marcus Lancastle LOG M50   810 711                     1521 30
Alastair Ferraro NOC M45   682   699                   1381 31
Ben O'Donnell DVO M16 642       597                 1239 32
Andis Ozols DVO M40         549 646               1195 33
Philip Caswell LEI M55     633 549                   1182 34
Andrew Stuart DVO M35 670       461                 1131 35
David Sissons NOC M45 553       457                 1010 36

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Blue Female Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Tanya Taylor LOG W50 777 880 1000 1000 1000 1000               5657 1
Nicola Hart DVO W55 759 886   609 753                 3007 2
Tracey Brookes LEI W55 800   653 691                   2144 3
Sal Chaffey DVO W55 1000     813                   1813 4

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Brown Male Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Nerijus Rozkovas DVO M21 706 805 696 821 885 736               4649 1
Craig Lucas LOG M21 638 762 821 732   756               3709 2
Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45 765 908   861 1000                 3534 3
Richard Robinson NOC M35 939   1000     980               2919 4
Richard Dearden NOC M50 907   925   960                 2792 5
James Rogers LEI M21 662 887   937                   2486 6
Mark Goodhead DVO M21 692 710     710                 2112 7
Richard Parkin DVO M50 1000         1000               2000 8
Edward De Salis Young LEI M50   1000       863               1863 9
David Sissons NOC M45     594 573   548               1715 10
Andy Sykes DVO M55     818 781                   1599 11
Andy Glover LEI M40 712 874                       1586 12
Kevin Swinbourne LOG M45 789   777                     1566 13
Jacob Fleming LUOC M21         739 753               1492 14
David Jolly RAFO M45 689     736                   1425 15
Alastair Flynn NOC M21 594 723                       1317 16
Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M50     611 477                   1088 17

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Brown Female Event Best eight  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Castle Hill, 3 Harlaxton, 4 Bramcote Hills, 5 Lindop, 6 Linacre, 7 Outwoods, 8 Martinshaw Woods,
9 Black Rocks, 10 Kedleston, 11 Burbage Common, 12 Grangewood, 13 Boundary Wood, 14 Hardwick, 15 Bagworth, 16 Walesby

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



Comments to Ursula Williamson, 0116 429 5381. or