emoa logo

The EMOA League 2022

Comments to Ursula Williamson, 0116 429 5381 or ursula.williamson.orienteer@gmail.com


    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

White Male Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

White Female Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Grace Robinson NOC W10 1000   1000                     2000 1

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Yellow Male Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Yellow Female Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Orange Male Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Daniel Stothard LEI M16 612 627     1000 1000               3239 1
Lewis Bones LOG M14   1000   1000                   2000 2

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Orange Female Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Cerys Glover LEI W12     1000     1000 1000             3000 1
Alice Woodward DVO W16   1000       571 544             2115 2
Karen Ives-Smith LEI W55         1000   485             1485 3
Sindy Chafer LEI W55     257     371 410             1038 4

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Light Green Male Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Felix Jarvis LEI M12   586 1000   1000                 2586 1
Rob Henderson NOC M21         995   1000             1995 2
Andrew Shearing DVO M45 639           785             1424 3

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Light Green Female Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Susan Grant LEI W50 402   851   878                 2131 1
Judith Wicks DVO W18     1000   1000                 2000 2
Joy Pollock LOG W40 655 1000                       1655 3

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Short Green Male Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Matt White LEI M55 1000 638 888   799 1000 926             5251 1
Peter Chick LEI M75 965 870   890 629 750 847             4951 2
Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 923 881 884 904     808             4400 3
Peter Leake LEI M80 812 898   733 471 680 792             4386 4
Dave Skidmore DVO M75   1000 925 860 759 750               4294 5
John Woodall NOC M80 778 716 739   432 664 721             4050 6
John Palmer NOC M75   904 803 932 639 731               4009 7
David Anderson LEI M80 944 863   779     671             3257 8
David Bray LEI M65 849 913 781 703                   3246 9
Ernie Williams LEI M80   772 813   425 582 637             3229 10
Robert Titterington LEI M80     1000   1000   1000             3000 11
George Normand LEI M75   958     998 988               2944 12
Ian Jarvis LEI M55   809 682 785 655                 2931 13
David Booker NOC M65     755 659 444 701               2559 14
Simon Ford LEI M75 718 628 678   504                 2528 15
Zeph Grant LEI M50   634 600   456 476               2166 16
Chris Phillips LEI M75 772 758     613                 2143 17
Roger Keeling DVO M75 635 535 522   427                 2119 18
Donald Moir LEI M85     797   483 749               2029 19
Ranald Macdonald DVO M70 909           853             1762 20
John Pickles NOC M70     403 428 473   452             1756 21
Jeff Baker LOG M70     734   851                 1585 22
Glyn Mayley LOG M65     786 795                   1581 23
Laurie Fluck LEI M75 681       530                 1211 24

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Short Green Female Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Ruth Ellis DVO W70 631 841 953 727 584 1000 710             5446 1
Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W65   1000 1000   897 996               3893 2
Liz Godfree DVO W70 857     1000 964   1000             3821 3
Margaret Keeling DVO W75 732 724 970   659 619               3704 4
Maureen Webb LEI W65 593 603 742 663   751               3352 5
Jen Gale DVO W75 548 693   532 717   522             3012 6
Jane Booker NOC W65     749 727 707 810               2993 7
Elaine Smith NOC W65 758   883 561     575             2777 8
Diane Ford LEI W75 556 623 639   471                 2289 9
Viv Macdonald DVO W70 796 742         715             2253 10
Felicity Manning LEI W65   881   555 586                 2022 11
Judith Holt DVO W70 1000 975                       1975 12
Christine Middleton DVO W75       952 1000                 1952 13
Tricia Neal NOC W75 470   606 479                   1555 14
Karen Bedwell DVO W50 471         506 515             1492 15
Pauline Ward DVO W75 634         751               1385 16
Kirsten Williams DVO W65 529           463             992 17

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Green Male Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Derek Gale DVO M75 1000 869   712 1000 845 1000             5426 1
Andy Portsmouth LEI M65 711 651 701 697 649 694               4103 2
Mike Godfree DVO M70 806     918 905   888             3517 3
Chris Bosley LEI M75   771 742   878   831             3222 4
Malcolm Spencer DVO M65 840 718 736       842             3136 5
Daniel Glover LEI M14   675     630 867 896             3068 6
John Marriott LEI M70 778   688   787 757               3010 7
Paul Morris NOC M65   1000 1000 1000                   3000 8
Andrew Middleton DVO M70 979     934 987                 2900 9
Peter Cholerton NOC M65 752   670 714     758             2894 10
Robert Haskins LEI M70   673 709   783 710               2875 11
Stuart Wicks DVO M55   715 570   713 646               2644 12
Paul Stothard LEI M55 557 514     474 508 392             2445 13
Jonathan Lee LEI M60 635     588 595   499             2317 14
Peter Dargue LEI M65 671     471 422   545             2109 15
Toby Manning LEI M70   589 627   805                 2021 16
Roger Edwards LEI M70         890 1000               1890 17
Steve Edgar LEI M55 519   533       581             1633 18
Ben Glover LEI M16   882 748                     1630 19
Ian Wilson LEI M55     750   876                 1626 20
Richard Llewellyn NOC M65         758 861               1619 21
Michael Nell RAFO M70   768   743                   1511 22
Andrew Wallace NOC M65       747     741             1488 23
Steven Woodward DVO M50   421       504 517             1442 24
Stephen Bones LOG M40   656   599                   1255 25
Kevin Bradley LEI M65   637 609                     1246 26
Derek Herd LEI M50     605   639                 1244 27
Jonathan May LOG M45   497   744                   1241 28
Vic Knight NOC M65           581 533             1114 29
Mike Dallaway LEI M60   413   698                   1111 30
Josh Bones LOG M16   530   461                   991 31

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Green Female Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Kim Buxton DVO W60 830 1000     1000 992 1000             4822 1
Ursula Williamson LEI W60 631 741   693 994 976               4035 2
Karen White LEI W55   737 694   897 854 725             3907 3
Robyn Jarvis LEI W16   677 606 551 570 735               3139 4
Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 628     673 891   666             2858 5
Jo White LEI W45 560 617 642     550               2369 6
Wendy Foster NOC W60 510   621 529 684                 2344 7
Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO W55   629 647   628                 1904 8
Sue Russell DVO W60 752           971             1723 9
Claire Selby DVO W50       715   1000               1715 10
Joanne Nell RAFO W55   860   801                   1661 11
Amanda Price DVO W55 691           851             1542 12
Tracey Brookes LEI W55     683     825               1508 13
Carol Stynes-Martin LEI W50   532 691                     1223 14

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Blue Male Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Andrew Ridgway NOC M60 887 977 1000   1000 751 798             5413 1
Alastair Paterson LEI M55 761 713 829   902 687 703             4595 2
Francesco Lari DVO M55 901 993 858     784 871             4407 3
Andy Sykes DVO M55 905   967   891   898             3661 4
David Cladingboel LEI M55 542 934 801   777 503               3557 5
Simon Brister DVO M70 903   863   983 719               3468 6
Russell Buxton DVO M65 962 994     811 607               3374 7
James Prince DVO M50   805     815 658 697             2975 8
Dai Bedwell DVO M55 1000         890 1000             2890 9
Steve Chafer LEI M55   986     950 662               2598 10
Steve Schofield NOC M55 832 1000     652                 2484 11
Ben Glover LEI M16         843 792 833             2468 12
Mike Gardner DVO M60 753 914         729             2396 13
David Vincent DVO M60         824 725 815             2364 14
Tom Hartland DVO M45     725   795   683             2203 15
Gary Kelsall DVO M50   653     608 571               1832 16
Paul Goodhead DVO M60   888     775                 1663 17
David Sissons NOC M45 520         477 493             1490 18
Andy Parry DVO M45           598 638             1236 19
Matthew Birkett LEI M45     624     537               1161 20

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Blue Female Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Alison Hardy LEI W55   810 925 1000 866 1000 1000             5601 1
Tanya Taylor LOG W50 990 986 1000   1000                 3976 2
Nicola Hart DVO W60 844       779 842 942             3407 3
Sally Calland DVO W45     890 983 697                 2570 4
Esther Revell LEI W35   773 689   705                 2167 5
Toni O'Donovan LEI W40 1000 1000                       2000 6
Sal Chaffey DVO W55   880         777             1657 7

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Brown Male Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Marcus Scotney DVO M45 886     1000 1000 891 1000             4777 1
Andy Glover LEI M40   748 952   782 620 713             3815 2
Edward de Salis Young LEI M50 790 860 1000 945                   3595 3
Andy Nicholls LEI M45   727 944   731 449 403             3254 4
Richard Robinson NOC M40 1000       950 1000               2950 5
Andrew Ward LEI M21   609 688   607 489 543             2936 6
Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45       892 823 748               2463 7
David Pettit DVO M35 656     684     715             2055 8
Charles Nell RAFO M21   809 868                     1677 9
Darren Cook DVO M50 841           828             1669 10
Andrew Powell DVO M40 772           884             1656 11
Ben Shannon LEI M35   670 666                     1336 12
Craig Lucas LOG M21 639           669             1308 13

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Brown Female Event Best seven  
Name Club Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 scores Pos.
Leah Williams LUOC W21   1000     1000 973 1000             3973 1

Key to Events: 1 Chatsworth, 2 Martinshaw, 3 Burbage Common, 4 Belton & Londonthorpe, 5 Aylestone Meadows, 6 Bramcote Hills,
7 Black Rocks, 8 Calke Park, 9 Bagworth Woodlands, 10 TBC, 11 Boundary Wood, 12 Hicks Lodge, 13 Sherwood Pines

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



Comments to Ursula Williamson, 0116 429 5381. or ursula.williamson.orienteer@gmail.com